March 5, 2018

2018 ACADEMY AWARDS – OSCARS®

FIRST CLASS RED CARPET FAVORITE LOOKS

The 90th Oscars®, one of the most famous events in the world, produced by Michael De Luca and Jennifer Todd, was hosted this year by Jimmy Kimmel, at the Dolby Theatre®  in Hollywood. Oscars® are also famous for their glamorous red carpet. Actresses and actors delight us with the best creations from famous designers around the world, such as Christian Dior, Armani, Chanel, Givenchy, Ellie Saab, Versace, Ralph & Russo, Berluti, Bvlgari and  one of the favorites of the night, Tiffany & Co. and the stunning icy aquamarine necklace worn by Wonder Woman – Gal Gadot.   Get inspired with our 2018 Oscars® favorite styles.

Gal Gadot Silver dress in First Class Fashion Book 2018

Gal Gadot in Givenchy and stunning icy aquamarines necklace from 2018 Tiffany & Co Blue Book.
Photo by Getty images.

The most valuable jewelry at Oscars 2018 in First Class FAshion Book 2018

The extraordinary 1930s Art Deco jewelry never seem before until 2018 Oscars presenter Gal Gadot wore during red carpet coverage The necklace’s icy aquamarines, is part of 2018 Tiffany Blue Book Collection. Photo©tiffany&Co.

Zoey Deutch Elie Saab Haute Couture hand beaded, tiered gown in dusty lilac with earrings from the 2018 Extraordinary Colors of Tiffany Collection along with Tiffany rings.   Photo Getty Images.

Tiffany earrings in First Class FAshion Book 2018

Zoey Deutch wearing a Dior dress and Tiffany fancy color diamond hoop earrings and bracelet from Tiffany & Co.
Photo Getty images.

Dior Couture in red carpet - First Class Fashion Book 2018

Greta-Gerwig in Christian Dior Couture gown and Tiffany diamond necklace, earrings and ring.   Photo by Getty Images.

Gal gadot red dress red carpet in First Class Fashion Book

Gal Gadot in Armani Prive dress, Gianvito Rossi shoes, and a diamond and ruby necklace and earrings from Tiffany & Co.
Photo Getty Images.

yellow dress on red carpet First Class Fashion Book 2018

Greta Gerwig in Rodarte and Tiffany & Co. jewelry photo by Getty Images

Lupita Nyong’o in custom Atelier Versace, Alexandre Birman shoes, Niwaka jewelry, and with a Versace bag. Photo by Kevork Djansezian/Getty Images

Sofia Vergara in First Class Fashion Book

Sofia Vergara wears a bespoke black illusion tulle off-the-shoulder gown and cape, ornately hand embellished with crystals and silver chain. Photo by Dia Dipasupil/Getty Images

Alessandra Ambrosio in First Class Fashion Book

Alessandra Ambrosio in Ralph & Russo nude pink illusion tulle draped gown intricately embellished with crystals, navette stones, xilions and hand-cut metallic sequins from the Spring/Summer 2018 couture collection. Photo by John Shearer/Getty Images

Elizabeth Banks in First Class Fashion Book

Elizabeth Banks wears a silver illusion tulle gown with braided macramé metallic coated silk fringing, embellished with pearls and glass bugles from Ralph & Russo Spring/Summer 2018 couture collection. Photo by John Shearer/Getty Images

Amanda Seyfried black dress at Oscars red carpet - First Class Fashion Book 2018

Amanda Seyfried in Niwaka Photo by Jon Kopaloff/WireImage

Rosie Huntigton in First Class Fashion Book

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley wears Ralph & Russo peridot crystal chainmail and mint silk chiffon draped gown, with hand pleated skirt and asymmetric cape from the Spring/Summer 2018 couture collection.(Photo by Dia Dipasupil/Getty Images)

White tuxedo Timothee Chalamet in First Class FAshion Book 2018

Timothee Chalamet one of the youngest Oscar nominees for Best Actor, wore a Jaeger-LeCoultre
Reverso Tribute Duoface watch in pink gold to match his Berluti white tuxedo arrives at the Oscars on Sunday, March 4, 2018, at the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles. (Photo by Richard Shotwell/Invision/AP)

During the 90th Academy Awards ceremony held a few hours ago in Hollywood, Timothée Chalamet wore a Reverso Tribute Duoface watch in pink gold to match his white tuxedo. Following his Golden Globes and BAFTA nominations, Timothée Chalamet was nominated for Actor in a Leading Role for Oscars 2018 thanks to his performance in “Call Me By Your Name”. This was the first Academy Award nomination for the actor who also became one of the youngest Oscar nominees for Best Actor.

“Call Me By Your Name” set in Northern Italy in the year 1983 has been receiving praise from critics and fans around the world. Timothée Chalamet plays Elio, a Jewish Italian seventeen year-old who romances his father’s older assistant, played by Armie Hammer.

Timothée Chalamet has already won the Best Actor Award for his role at the New York Film Critics Circle Award (2017), the Breakthrough Actor prize at the Gotham Independent Film Award (2017), the Rising Star Award at Palm Springs International Film Festival (2018) and the Best Male lead at Independent Spirit Award (2018).

2018 OSCARS® WINNERS & NOMINEES

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

WINNER

GARY OLDMAN

Darkest Hour

NOMINEES

TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET

Call Me by Your Name

DANIEL DAY-LEWIS

Phantom Thread

DANIEL KALUUYA

Get Out

DENZEL WASHINGTON

Roman J. Israel, Esq.

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

WINNER

SAM ROCKWELL

Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

NOMINEES

WILLEM DAFOE

The Florida Project

WOODY HARRELSON

Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

RICHARD JENKINS

The Shape of Water

CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER

All the Money in the World

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

WINNER

FRANCES MCDORMAND

Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

NOMINEES

SALLY HAWKINS

The Shape of Water

MARGOT ROBBIE

I, Tonya

SAOIRSE RONAN

Lady Bird

MERYL STREEP

The Post

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

WINNER

ALLISON JANNEY

I, Tonya

NOMINEES

MARY J. BLIGE

Mudbound

LESLEY MANVILLE

Phantom Thread

LAURIE METCALF

Lady Bird

OCTAVIA SPENCER

The Shape of Water

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

WINNER

COCO

Lee Unkrich and Darla K. Anderson

NOMINEES

THE BOSS BABY

Tom McGrath and Ramsey Naito

THE BREADWINNER

Nora Twomey and Anthony Leo

FERDINAND

Carlos Saldanha and Lori Forte

LOVING VINCENT

Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman and Ivan Mactaggart

CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

BLADE RUNNER 2049

Roger A. Deakins

NOMINEES

DARKEST HOUR

Bruno Delbonnel

DUNKIRK

Hoyte van Hoytema

MUDBOUND

Rachel Morrison

THE SHAPE OF WATER

Dan Laustsen

COSTUME DESIGN

WINNER

PHANTOM THREAD

Mark Bridges

NOMINEES

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

Jacqueline Durran

DARKEST HOUR

Jacqueline Durran

THE SHAPE OF WATER

Luis Sequeira

VICTORIA & ABDUL

Consolata Boyle

DIRECTING

WINNER

THE SHAPE OF WATER

Guillermo del Toro

NOMINEES

DUNKIRK

Christopher Nolan

GET OUT

Jordan Peele

LADY BIRD

Greta Gerwig

PHANTOM THREAD

Paul Thomas Anderson

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

WINNER

ICARUS

Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan

NOMINEES

ABACUS: SMALL ENOUGH TO JAIL

Steve James, Mark Mitten and Julie Goldman

FACES PLACES

Agnès Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda

LAST MEN IN ALEPPO

Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed and Søren Steen Jespersen

STRONG ISLAND

Yance Ford and Joslyn Barnes

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

WINNER

HEAVEN IS A TRAFFIC JAM ON THE 405

Frank Stiefel

NOMINEES

EDITH+EDDIE

Laura Checkoway and Thomas Lee Wright

HEROIN(E)

Elaine McMillion Sheldon and Kerrin Sheldon

KNIFE SKILLS

Thomas Lennon

TRAFFIC STOP

Kate Davis and David Heilbroner

FILM EDITING

WINNER

DUNKIRK

Lee Smith

NOMINEES

BABY DRIVER

Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos

I, TONYA

Tatiana S. Riegel

THE SHAPE OF WATER

Sidney Wolinsky

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

Jon Gregory

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

WINNER

A FANTASTIC WOMAN

Chile

NOMINEES

THE INSULT

Lebanon

LOVELESS

Russia

ON BODY AND SOUL

Hungary

THE SQUARE

Sweden

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

WINNER

DARKEST HOUR

Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick

NOMINEES

VICTORIA & ABDUL

Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard

WONDER

Arjen Tuiten

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

WINNER

THE SHAPE OF WATER

Alexandre Desplat

NOMINEES

DUNKIRK

Hans Zimmer

PHANTOM THREAD

Jonny Greenwood

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI

John Williams

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

Carter Burwell

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

WINNER

REMEMBER ME

from Coco; Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez

NOMINEES

MIGHTY RIVER

from Mudbound; Music and Lyric by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson

MYSTERY OF LOVE

from Call Me by Your Name; Music and Lyric by Sufjan Stevens

STAND UP FOR SOMETHING

from Marshall; Music by Diane Warren; Lyric by Lonnie R. Lynn and Diane Warren

THIS IS ME

from The Greatest Showman; Music and Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

BEST PICTURE

WINNER

THE SHAPE OF WATER

Guillermo del Toro and J. Miles Dale, Producers

NOMINEES

CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges and Marco Morabito, Producers

DARKEST HOUR

Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten and Douglas Urbanski, Producers

DUNKIRK

Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers

GET OUT

Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr. and Jordan Peele, Producers

LADY BIRD

Scott Rudin, Eli Bush and Evelyn O’Neill, Producers

PHANTOM THREAD

JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison and Daniel Lupi, Producers

THE POST

Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin and Martin McDonagh, Producers

PRODUCTION DESIGN

WINNER

THE SHAPE OF WATER

Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeffrey A. Melvin

NOMINEES

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

BLADE RUNNER 2049

Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Alessandra Querzola

DARKEST HOUR

Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

DUNKIRK

Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

WINNER

DEAR BASKETBALL

Glen Keane and Kobe Bryant

NOMINEES

GARDEN PARTY

Victor Caire and Gabriel Grapperon

LOU

Dave Mullins and Dana Murray

NEGATIVE SPACE

Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata

REVOLTING RHYMES

Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

WINNER

THE SILENT CHILD

Chris Overton and Rachel Shenton

NOMINEES

DEKALB ELEMENTARY

Reed Van Dyk

THE ELEVEN O’CLOCK

Derin Seale and Josh Lawson

MY NEPHEW EMMETT

Kevin Wilson, Jr.

WATU WOTE/ALL OF US

Katja Benrath and Tobias Rosen

SOUND EDITING

WINNER

DUNKIRK

Richard King and Alex Gibson

NOMINEES

BABY DRIVER

Julian Slater

BLADE RUNNER 2049

Mark Mangini and Theo Green

THE SHAPE OF WATER

Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI

Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce

SOUND MIXING

WINNER

DUNKIRK

Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo and Mark Weingarten

NOMINEES

BABY DRIVER

Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H. Ellis

BLADE RUNNER 2049

Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth

THE SHAPE OF WATER

Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI

David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson

VISUAL EFFECTS

WINNER

BLADE RUNNER 2049

John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover

NOMINEES

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2

Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner and Dan Sudick

KONG: SKULL ISLAND

Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza and Mike Meinardus

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI

Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould

WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES

Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon and Joel Whist

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

WINNER

CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

Screenplay by James Ivory

NOMINEES

THE DISASTER ARTIST

Screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber

LOGAN

Screenplay by Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; Story by James Mangold

MOLLY’S GAME

Written for the screen by Aaron Sorkin

MUDBOUND

Screenplay by Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

WINNER

GET OUT

Written by Jordan Peele

NOMINEES

THE BIG SICK

Written by Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani

LADY BIRD

Written by Greta Gerwig

THE SHAPE OF WATER

Screenplay by Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor; Story by Guillermo del Toro

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

Written by Martin McDonagh